Privacy Policy

coinvaluesonline.com.au Privacy Policy

The coinvaluesonline.com.au website is owned and operated by Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd.

Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd as a company is committed to the protection of your personal information. The National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 and our own internal company policies exist to protect your personal information.

As a customer of Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd, we collect personal information about during the course of routine business transactions. Your privacy is as important to us as it is to you.

Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd uses your personal information to:

  • Process your orders for our products or services;
  • Market products and services that may be of interest to you, unless you inform us that you no longer wish us to do so;
  • Administer and deal with any issues you have with any of our products or services;
  • Facilitate Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd's internal business operations, including, but not limited to, fulfilment of any legal obligations or requirements.

Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd may disclose your personal information:

  • To our agents, contractors or third party service providers that supply product or services to Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd for the sole purpose of transacting Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd business;
  • Where the law directs Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd to do so;
  • If you consent.

The coinvaluesonline.com.au website

This statement discloses the policies and privacy practices for the Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd website. In an effort to build trust and confidence among users, Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd promotes the principles of disclosure and informed consent. Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd has a commitment to visitor privacy and thus discloses its policies on data gathering, uses and sharing of information, cookies, and so on.

Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd may from time to time capture specific information from users who visit our website for aggregate statistical analysis. This information is purely data that can be gathered about users without having the ability to identify the individual who came to the site.

Email

Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd may sometimes request email for site feedback, information requests, want lists, and so forth. Users may choose to subscribe to Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd's newsletters. In any instance, Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd, will not wilfully disclose any personal identifying information to third parties.

The Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd website contains links to other websites that are not under the direct control of Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd. These links are provided purely as a convenience for Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd clients, and we do not imply that Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd endorses these sites. Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these websites.

By continuing to transact with Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd, you consent to us using your information as detailed, unless you inform us otherwise.

Privacy Enquiries should be directed, in the first instance to:

Mr Andrew Crellin

Managing Director

Sterling & Currency Pty Ltd